LIVE 1
LIVE 1
Official Notice Board
On the page you will find up-to-date information from the race committee and organizers, as well as the schedule and results
Documents
Race Schedule
Kiel, Germany
June 15, Fri
09:00-19:00 — Check-in (Race office c/o SailTracks, Soling 12, Kiel-Schilksee)
10:00-19:00 — Practice session (Bay of Kiel)
17:00-21:00 — Registration Welcome Race Kiel Week (Kieler Yacht-Club, Kiellinie 70)

June 16, Sat
09:00 — Welcome Race: Kiel to Eckernförde and back to Kiel (Start Kiel Inner Fjord, in front of Kiel Yacht Club, Kiellinie 70, Kiel)

June 17, Sun
10:00-16:00 — Practice session (Bay of Kiel)
18:30 — Skippers Meeting Kiel Cup Kiel Week (Soling, Kiel-Schilksee)
19:00-19:45 — Race meeting (Soling, Kiel-Schilksee)
20:00 — Crew Party (German Sailing Federation)

June 18, Mon

11:00 — Inshore Races Kiel Week for NSR ranking (Bay of Kiel)

June 19, Tue

11:00 — Inshore Races Kiel Week for NSR ranking (Bay of Kiel)

June 20, Wed

11:00 — Inshore Races Kiel Week for NSR ranking (Bay of Kiel)

June 21, Thu

Boat repair Day (Kiel, Schilksee)

June 22, Fri

Boat repair Day (Kiel, Schilksee)
15:00-17:00 — Open Boat (Kiel, Schilksee)

June 23, Sat

12:00-17:00 — Kiel.Sailing.City Business Cup
19:00 — NSR Opening Ceremony and Dinner (Old Ferry)

June 24, Sun

13:00 — Skippers' Briefing (near boats)
15:00 — Start Leg 1 to Copenhagen (Inner Fjord)

LEG 1
Start: Kiel Finish: Copenhagen Distance: 150 NM Estimated duration: 18 hours
STOPOVER 1 Hosting Club: Kongelig Dansk Yachtklub
Location: Copenhagen Local time
Copenhagen, Denmark
June 25, Mon
09:00 — Estimated time of arrival, finish Leg 1 (next to Trekroner)
15:00-17:00 — Open Boat (Kvæsthusbroen/Copenhagen City)

June 26, Tue

11:00 — Press conference (Admiral Hotel)
13:00 — Inshore races (next to Trekroner)
19:00 — Race Dinner (Toldboden)

June 27, Wed

08:00 — Skippers' Briefing (Kvæsthusbroen/Copenhagen City)
10:00 — Start Leg 2 (next to Trekroner)

LEG 2
Start: Copenhagen Finish: Stockholm Distance: 420 NM Estimated duration: 52 hours
Offshore sailing
STOPOVER 2 Hosting Club: Kungliga Svenska Segelsällskapet
Location: Stockholm Local time
Stockholm, Sweden
June 29, Fri
15:00 — Estimated time of arrival, finish Leg 2 (Sandhamn)
22:00 — Estimated time of arrival at harbour Skeppsholmen (race village, Stockholm city)

June 30, Sat

12:00-15:00 — ÅF Inshore race with media and VIP (Stockholm city)
15:00-17:00 — Open Boat (Race Village Skeppsholmen, Stockholm city)
18:00 — Skippers' Briefing (Race Village Skeppsholmen, Stockholm city)
19:00 — Race Dinner (Race Village Skeppsholmen, Stockholm city)

July 1, Sun

10:30-14:30 — Start Leg 3 to Helsinki (early start, rather 10:30-12:00hrs) (South of Skeppsholmen, Stockholm city)

LEG 3
Start: Stockholm Finish: Helsinki Distance: 230 NM Estimated duration: 28 hours
STOPOVER 3 Hosting Club: Helsingfors Segelklubb
Location: Helsinki Local time
Helsinki, Finland
July 2, Mon
18:00 — Estimated time of arrival, finish Leg 3 (Löyly, Hernesaarenranta 4, Helsinki)

July 3, Tue

11:00 — Press Conference
13:00 — Inshore races (Löyly, Hernesaarenranta 4, Helsinki)
17:00 - 19:00 — Open Boat (North Harbour, Kanavaranta 4, Helsinki)
19:00 — Race Dinner (Sipuli restourant, Kanavaranta 7, Helsinki)

July 4, Wed

11:30 — Skippers' Briefing (North Harbour, Kanavaranta 4, Helsinki)
14:00 — Start Leg 4 to Saint Petersburg (Löyly, Hernesaarenranta 4, Helsinki)

LEG 4

Start: Helsinki Finish: St. Petersburg Distance: 150 NM Estimated duration: 18 hours
FINISH Hosting Club: Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
Location: St. Petersburg Local time
St. Petersburg, Russia
July 5, Thu
08:00 — Estimated time of arrival, finish Leg 4 (in front of Kronstadt)

July 6, Fri

10:30-11:30 — Open Boat
12:00 — Press Conference (Naval museum, Truda sq., 5)
13:00 — Award ceremony (Naval museum, Truda sq., 5)
14:30-16:30 — City Tour
19:00 — Gala Dinner